Have A Case? Call Us 1 888-536-6671

60 Second Lemon Law Assessment™

Lemon Law

Modified Vehicle: Does It Qualify Under the Lemon Law?

by Craig Kahn - June 11th, 2026

Free Case Review and Information!

To see if you qualify, fill out the form below or call us at 1-888-536-6671 – No Office Visit Needed!

Content reviewed and fact-checked by lemon law attorneys

This page has been written, edited, and reviewed by a team of legal writers following our comprehensive editorial guidelines. This page was approved by Attorney Craig A. Kahn, who has more than 20 years of legal experience in lemon law.

Tesla Lemon Law: A Guide for Frustrated Owners

Let's clear up a few things. Does lemon law apply to electric cars? Yes. Do over-the-air software updates t...

How Long Does a Lemon Law Case Take? Timeline Guide

How Long Does a Lemon Law Case Take? If you are dealing with a vehicle that keeps breaking down despite rep...

Lemon Law Settlement Amounts: What to Expect in 2026

One of the first questions we hear from vehicle owners dealing with a defective car or truck is, "How much ...

practice-areas-block-img

Ohio Lemon Lawers

Stuck with a defective car in Ohio? State Lemon Laws protect you. Get a refund, replacement, or cash settlement. Learn your rights today!

practice-areas-block-img

Florida Lemon Lawyers

Florida Lemon Laws cover new and used vehicles. If your car’s a lemon, you deserve compensation. Let us help you fight for justice!

practice-areas-block-img

Michigan Lemon Lawyers

Michigan’s Lemon Law protects you from faulty vehicles. Don’t settle for endless repairs—claim your refund or replacement now.

practice-areas-block-img

North Carolina Lemon Lawyers

North Carolina Lemon Laws ensure defective vehicles are replaced or refunded. Know your rights and take action today!

practice-areas-block-img

Pennsylvania Lemon Lawyers

Pennsylvania Lemon Law covers new cars with repeated issues. Get the compensation you deserve. Click to learn more!

To see if you qualify, fill out the form below or call us at 1-888-536-6671 – No Office Visit Needed!

Contact Kahn & Associates for a free lemon law case review
Contact usMessage Us Call us nowCall Us